Gigabit SFP Transceivers

Save 11%

Price:
R664 R750

Description

Gigabit SFP Transceivers

Covers Vast Distances Support for maximum cable lengths of between 550 meters and 10 kilometers1 is ideal for businesses spanning multiple premises High-Performance Full-duplex Gigabit data transfer rates provide the network transmission speeds that business environments demand Hot Pluggable Easily switch out transceivers while the power is on, facilitating network maintenance and minimizing downtime.

  • SFP
  • Multi-Mode
  • 1 Gbps
  • 550 m
  • IEEE802.3z 1000BASE-SX
  • Duplex LC connector
  • Single-direction
  • 850 nm
  • Multi-mode 50 um or 62.5 um fiber
  • 3.3 V
  • Hot Pluggable
  • MSA Compliant
  • RoHS Compliant

 

Payment & Security

Mastercard Masterpass mobicred PayFast Instant EFT Visa Zapper

Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.

You may also like

Recently viewed